Nebinger
Administration
Name | Position | |
---|---|---|
Ayana Townsend | Principal | atownsend@philasd.org |
Caroline Pomrink | Vice Principal | cmpomrink@philasd.org |
Marlene Gonzalez | Secretary | mgonzalez2@philasd.org |
Sonja Jackson | School Nurse | smjackson@philasd.org |
Joann Carfagno | School Counselor (K-4) | jcarfagno@philasd.org |
Jedidah Slaboda | Special Education Compliance Manager | jslaboda@philasd.org |
PreK-2 Instructional Staff
Name | Position | |
---|---|---|
Tara Storace | Pre-Kindergarten, Bright Futures | tmatisse@philasd.org |
Joana Dipaul | Kindergarten | jdipaul@philasd.org |
Laura Bonanni | Kindergarten | lbonanni@philasd.org |
Jessica Walker | 1st Grade | jwalker2@philasd.org |
Melanie Smith | 1st Grade | msmith2@philasd.org |
Elizabeth Smith | 2nd Grade | ewurfel@philasd.org |
Ashley Ferder | 2nd Grade | aBalliett@philasd.org |
Brittany Jakubowski | Interventionist | bwood@philasd.org |
Jennifer Motsney | ESOL (K-3) | jparatto@philasd.org |
Elise Behm | Special Education-Learning Support | ebehm@philasd.org |
3-5 Instructional Staff
Name | Position | |
---|---|---|
Jordan Scanlon | 3rd Grade | jeschmid@philasd.org |
Patrick Pacharis | 3rd Grade | ppacharis@philasd.org |
Shain Morgan | 4th Grade ELA | sgrady@philasd.org |
Stacy Goldsman | 4th Grade Math | sgoldsman@philasd.org |
Kaci Butler | 5th Grade ELA | kbutler@philasd.org |
Heather Lincoln | 5th Grade Math | hmsmith@philasd.org |
Jacquelyn Mengel | Special Education-Learning Support | jmengel@philasd.org |
Kya Blanco | ESOL | kblanco@philasd.org |
6-8 Instructional Staff
Name | Position | |
---|---|---|
Denise Jackson | 6th Grade ELA | djackson3@philasd.org |
Cheryl Marion | 6th Grade Math | cmarion@philasd.org |
Brittany Chan | 7th Grade ELA/Social Studies | bchan@philasd.orgbchan@philasd.org |
Laura Pauline | 7th Grade Math/Science | lsteinberg@philasd.org |
Ricky Tran | 8th Grade ELA/Social Studies | rtran@philasd.org |
Dr. Javier Dominguez | 8th Grade ELA/Social Studies | jdominguez@philasd.org |
Special Education Instructional Staff
Name | Position | |
---|---|---|
Amanda Walter | K-2 Autistic Support | ahwalter@philasd.org |
Carmen Massa | 3-5 Autistic Support | cmassa@philasd.org |
Sydney Cardea | 3-5 Autistic Support | scardea@philasd.org |
Joan Fanwick | 3-5 ILS | jfanwick@philasd.org |
Kristin Gilchrist | 6-8 Autistic Support | kgilchrist@philasd.org |
Specialists
Name | Position | |
---|---|---|
Leslie Grace | Art | lgrace@philasd.org |
Robert Borchert | Music | rborchert@philasd.org |
Zachary Hill | PE/Gym/Health | zhill2@philasd.org |
Ivana Milic-Strkalj | Spanish | imilicstrkalj@philasd.org |
Specialized Services and Support Staff
Name | Position | |
---|---|---|
Terri Tudor | Speech-Language Pathologist | ttudor@philasd.org |
Josie Bachman | Occupational Therapist | jbachman@philasd.org |
Allegra Esposito | School Psychologist | aesposito@philasd.org |
Bilingual Counseling Assistant(Spanish) | ||
Latoya Moss | Special Education Assistant | lmoss@philasd.org |
Lakica Smith | Special Education Assistant | lsmith5@philasd.org |
Odette Bradley | Special Education Assistant | obradley@philasd.org |
Renee Cossie | Special Education Assistant | rcossie@philasd.org |
Krystal Comer | Special Education Assistant | kcomer@philasd.org |
Shainna Mcseed | Special Education Assistant | smcseed@philasd.org |
Sommer Dilworth | Special Education Assistant | sdilworth@philasd.org |
Sondra Smallwood | Special Education Assistant | ssmallwood@philasd.org |
Aamirah Fox | Special Education Assistant | afox@philasd.org |
Anne Schaeffer | Special Education Assistant | aschaeffer@philasd.org |
Brooke Slaffey | Special Education Assistant | bslaffey@philasd.org |
Charnaya Mickens | Special Education Assistant | cmickens@philasd.org |
Carrie Sacerdote | Special Education Assistant | csacerdote@philasd.org |
Ikeisha Mont | Special Education Assistant | imont@philasd.org |
Jasmine Debose | Special Education Assistant | jdebose2@philasd.og |
Katrina Ingraham | Special Education Assistant | kingraham@philasd.org |
Kristine Ware | Special Education Assistant | kware@philasd.org |
Tyeesha Exum | Special Education Assistant | tnexum@philasd.org |
Sharon Minor | Food Services | smminor@philasd.org |
Renee Giamcampo | Food Services | |
Building Engineer | ||
Mr. Kaseem | Head CA | |
Ms. Nikki | CA | |
Mr. Matthew | CA | |
Ms. Jelissa | Climate | |
Ms. Kate | Climate | |
Ms. Jasmine | Climate | |
Ms. Schillaci | Climate |